?

Log in

Water me down in your void, drown me with your love and smells of sex [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
whitheredflower

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Randomness [Feb. 26th, 2006|02:48 am]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |frustratedfrustrated]
[music you frigger! |inners of my own head]

Still up.. could be the coffee and the red bull and jiger.. hmmm.. anywho...
things going good.. researh paper kind of what to stab myself.. would rather get some painting done.. actually got in touch again with the "dirt" paintng that I wanted to throw out..

Daves mom is in the hospital again.. 2nd stroke, and it sucks.. he might have to "pull the plug" on her, he doesn't know what to do and is realy frustrated and sick of peoples bullshit they keep giving him there :(... yeah..

Canton boys.. ahhhh... no.... " too hardcore for me" lol.. kerry you know;)

apprentally can have a booty call whenever I go down to osewego.. sweet .. lol..

I releized I have a thing with change and how they land all over my bed adn floor somehow lol.. it will never end..
Jamies a whore ;)...

just saw a preview for The hills have eyes.. holy shit.. you guys must check out this preview on Yahoo or some shit.. fucking creepy as all hell.. a must watch..

wanted to punch two lesbians in the face last night.. lol..

must brake out of this habit of not being able to fall asleep untill 3.. bad habit..

and another random thing. check out..http://world.honda.com/ASIMO/ its amazing.. it really is and makes you think of what lays ahead if it goes correctly....
link2 comments|post comment

more dots outlined with wine.. [Feb. 17th, 2006|12:36 am]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |sleepysleepy]
[music you frigger! |thoughts]

today... tired and then burst of engergy... like this all day..

math was cancled that was cool
everyone is getting sick..
another god damn mini ice storm.. ugh...
drank wine and watched Avetor(cant spell, but you know) can you say OCD...
cant wait for this weekend... ;) .. good times..
research paper is going to be a pain in my right boob lol...
crit went good
.. and so on.. anywho.. yeah.. and yeah.. so I was like yeah and totally and later I was like what lol... hmmm...... night night dont let the bed bugs bite... too hard...
link1 comment|post comment

mere dots [Feb. 16th, 2006|12:05 am]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |tiredtired]
[music you frigger! |convos..]

... hey people. whats up.. whats down.. whats around and all that jazz..anywho...

finally got back from the studio around 11.. just chillin now and watchin good ol Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. is amazing how I have yet to get sick of this show. good times..

Things are goig better I bleieve, Theres this really hot guy in one of my classes and man I just want to jump his bones.. .me and Bethany hung out all afternoon in his room, his a really cool guy, but very young, always curputing the young ones;).. Jamies knows all about that dont you hhehe ;) j/k:) I dont know what my issue is, but having a tough time meeting guys and stuff like that.. but yeah.. who knows. Im hopeing it passes.. just prob one of those things.. anywho..

Vacation is coming up. thank god, so excited.. Ill be coming home sunday to go bowling with some friends and the Pennants Crew.. thier always fun. and monday is The Jeffs bday.. did anyone say bottle of Tequile.(cnat spell).. but I am predicting a really really bad hangover tuesday.. thank god we have it off.

lets see lets see.. got a phone call from david on Vday,, was not answering that phone call. no thank you sir, and i have yet to hear from him since.. I dont konw last phone call just was't the same.. but enough of that...
Things have been busy busy, just want to get into the BFA program and stuff and feel like Im actually getting somewhere with what I like to do. Im painting my biggest painting right now its like 5ft by 3ft, so far I have three started by not anything done.. hopefully soon I will. but beddy by time...

p.s.. Jenna Smith if you read this ever... you are my hero for reasons Ill tell you later.. and I love Fresh Prince of bel air you make me happy ... night
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2006|09:23 pm]
whitheredflower
[music you frigger! |trading spouses]

Max is found... yey
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2006|01:55 pm]
whitheredflower
Maxy is missing:(
linkpost comment

true stories [Feb. 2nd, 2006|07:13 pm]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |tiredtired]
[music you frigger! |the 70s show]

Just got back from class. chilin around.. eating this kick ass tuna wrap with the best red peppers ever!.. Jamie.. you would cream your pants if you had them.. and there not like hot hot but really good.. lol I could go on and on about these peppers.... anywhoooo...... school school school I tell ya.. so much work.. but I guess that comes along with the picture.
True Stories:

Nice Weather
This Yoohoo is really good
Maxy the Cat is cute as hell.
I love holly in the mail room
There are way too many cute/hot guys here on campus and I dont know how to approach any of them like I see others do
Adding on to that.. cute guy inmy math class.. striking up convo next class deft. ohhhh yeah...
Beleive day today..
Im looking at Kerry and Tim on the couch, and Maxy is sitting in btw them.. aww Maxy
I love Senifeild
and last but not least.....!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Im going to see Nine Inch Nails in a month!!!!!
linkpost comment

............................................................ [Jan. 31st, 2006|02:28 pm]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |weirdweird]
[music you frigger! |Alex Ferrer]

been thinking latley the thoughts of Cherria and trying my hardest.....


still here at potsdam.. trying to get things done and getting out of "dodge"... to yeah....

went home for winter brake, hung out with old friends,

I for some reason have the hardest time meeting people, I think its just maybe Im not cool enough and no one ever wants to hang with me.. but thats cool I guess... the people I do meet never really talk to me again..

spring brake plans,,. no idea yet, maybe to visit josh.. hmmmmm

spirits have faded,
maybe I can take the words of drop kick to get me around to Dublin ...

schools going good...

me and Holly want to stab some people at work:).....

going to see naked people alllll semester.. score...

and dont know why Im back on LJ,, I think just for the hell of it....
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2005|08:39 pm]
whitheredflower
I might fall of the earth for a while.. dont worry Ill be back.. .. lol...
linkpost comment

R.I.P. Rosa Parks [Oct. 25th, 2005|12:55 am]
whitheredflower

(CNN) -- Rosa Parks, whose act of civil disobedience in 1955 inspired the modern civil rights movement, died Monday in Detroit, Michigan. She was 92.

 

linkpost comment

Im leaving lil tid bits for now on lol.. [Oct. 24th, 2005|05:13 pm]
whitheredflower
[mood.. oh do tell young lad:) |determineddetermined]
[music you frigger! |History channel]

people are shady.. if those close... ah well.. I guess thats life. just got to deal with them and go on. Miss the ol friends from"way back when" hhee;)... me and Cherria went to National Portfolio Day..at RIT.. was eventual.. got alot of feed back and much information and intrested in some schools.. its funny cause I went to the old ones I went to when I went along time ago and they dont have the same effect on me as they use to.. im acutally thinking about looking out of state maybe.. I guess well see what happenes.. I just have alot to do.. cuase I have finally gained my concept of paintings I want to do btu school is so constraing and I have so much to do.. but I must priortizing and stratizing (like subraines and pig boats).. sorry been watching too much history channel this morning.. but alright must go.. 2 paintings due soon for studio II, midterm in art history tommarow, two 10-12 pages papers due for art history coming up, speech coming up, and take home midterm lol. fun fun stuff.. ..tooles and yeah..


You know when you go into a restaurant, and it gets busy and they start a waiting list, and they start calling out names, "DuFresnes, party of two." They say again, "DuFresnes, party of two." But then if no one answers, they'll just go to the next name, "Bush, party of three." Yeah, but what happened to the DuFresnes? No one seems to give a shit!  Who can eat at a time like this? People are missing! You fuckers are selfish.  The DuFresnes are in someone's truck right now with duck tape over their mouth and they're hungry! That's a double whammy! "Bush, search party of three!" You can eat once you find the DuFresnes!

link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]